Visit USTA.com
Lexington Area Tennis Association

» Universal Pages

2003 Teams going to STATE Playoff

LATA COMBO TEAMS GOING TO STATE

5.5 MEN – JOHN DAVIS – LCTC (1ST)

Team Players: JOHN DAVIS, FRANK DOUGLASS, KENNETH WAGNER, LANDIS SANDEL, LARRY GUSTER, ROBERT SILVA, RICHARD ROBBINS, DON DAY, REX BRANHAM, WILLIAM RICE

5.5 WOMEN – BARBARA FRAWLEY – COLDSTREAM (1ST)

Team Players: BARBARA FRAWLEY, CAROL WIGGINS, PATTY HARRIS, KAREN DELIGT, AMBER MCLEOD, MARIA MARTIN, SHANNON HUNTER, MARIE OUELLET,
MELISSA WALKER

Secret Service

5.5 WOMEN – SARALYN HATCHELL – YMCA (RUNNER-UP)

Team Players: SARALYN HATCHELL, GINGER PATSY, REBECCA WILLIAMS,
JENNIFER CLARY, LESLIE RIDDLE, SUZANNE NASH, TAMMERA STARNES,
ANGIE LEE , THERESA STADER, KIM DEESE

5.5 Women's Combo - Runner Up

6.5 MEN – KEN BICKEL – TOPSPIN (1ST)

Team Players: KEN BICKEL, TRAVIS PATTERSON, RUSSELL PRUETT, BEN SATCHER, GEORGE SHENNAN, TOM WOOD, JOE BRANNON, KERRY BROWN,
RICHARD MOYE, BRUCE BABB, DAVID TEAGUE, ALLAN HOWELL


6.5 MEN – HENRY SIMS – LCTC –(RUNNER-UP)

Team Players: HENRY SIMS, WALTER HUNTER, PETER LOVAAS, MARION DICKERT, BRIAN HUNTER, STEPHEN HUNTER, MIKE STEINBACHER,
MARK LANG, RICHARD EDELSON, CHRIS FERGUSON, TYLER MCGAHA

6.5 WOMEN – CATHY CAGNEY – LCTC (1ST)

6.5 Doubles Combo Champs

Team Players Pictured: JILL HAYNES, NATALIE HORNE, ARLENE WILKES, SHARON PIMENTAL, CATHY JOHNSON, CISSY GEORGE
Not pictured: CATHY CAGNEY, TRISH PROCTOR, JANET NISSEN, BETH DOWDEE


6.5 WOMEN – LAURA CARROLL (RUNNER-UP)

Team Players: LAURA CARROLL, PEGGY RENEW, SHERRI LAMMERS,
LYN PARROTT, SHERI CARPENTER, GINNA VEDDER, PATTI FLOYD,
DONNA MCMURRAY, THERESA STADER, JILL FARMER

The Alley Gals

7.5 MEN – ROLF KISER – NEWBERRY (1ST)

Team Players: ROLF KISER, MIKE KEIM, YANCY FLOYD, MARK VEDDER,
DOUGLAS MILLS, JIMMY JAY HALTIWANGER, THOMAS BAZHARDT,
JOHN CALAIS, BRAD ARMFIELD, DERECK BISHOP

7.5 WOMEN – DORA CAPELL- COLDSTREAM (1ST)

Team Players: DORA CAPELL, PATSY BROWN, MELISSA COWARD,
JOYCE HARRISON, JANE LONG, SANDRA TANKERSLEY, MARY TOWNHILL,
KERRI MUCKENFUSS, BARBARA SELLERS, BARBARA BROWNING

8.5 MEN – JEFF HIPP- LCTC (1ST)

Team Players: JEFFREY HIPP, ROLF KISER, JOHN CALAIS, BRAD ARMFIELD,
ERIC JACKSON, ROBERT CHRISTIE, RANDAL SENN, BARRY KEITH,
MARK GARDINER. TIMOTHY HEWSON, BRADLEY WATKINS

8.5 WOMEN – JANET HAWKINS – LCTC (1ST)

Team Players: BRANDY AULL, LYNNE MIZZELL, LESLIE PRUETT,
MARLA MORRIS, JANET HAWKINS, CAREY WOOD, DEBBIE KASSIANOS,
KERRI MUCKENFUSS, KATHERINE ANDES, DORA CAPELL, LINDA SMOAK,
DRUCY GLASS

9.5 MEN – HARVEY BLANCHARD – TOPSPIN (1ST)

Team Players: HARVEY BLANCHARD, WIL BROWN, JASON GAMBRELL,
MICHAEL GOODRICH, MICHAEL MAHONEY, CHRISTOPHER MACDOUGALL,
CHARLY RASHEED, CLIFFORD TOMS, GREG WEAVER, SCOTT NEWMAN

 

 
 
 
 
 
Close